cart
Košík
menu

20 x Aruba Instant On 1930 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch

Kód: 1881087
Skladom3ks
Termín a spôsob doručenia
Prevedenie:Rack mounted 19"; Technológia:Gigabit Ethernet + 10 GbE porty; Maximálny počet portov:48; Vlastnosti switche:Rozšíriteľnosť.prečítajte si viac
Vyberte si zvýhodnené balenie
Množstevné zľavy
13 316.23 
11 096.86  bez DPH
Bežná cena: 14 518.73  (-8%)
ks
envelope
Váš dotaz
bell
Sledovat
Parametre
Kód:
1881087
Záruka:
99 Doživotní mesiacov
Maximální počet portů:
48
Technologie:
Gigabit Ethernet + 10 GbE porty
Vlastnosti switche:
Rozšiřitelnost
Provedení:
Rack mounted 19"
PoE budget (W):
370
Přenosová rychlost LAN (Mb/s):
133
Funkce:
VLAN (virtual local area network), PoE (Power over ethernet), L2, L3, L4, QoS (Quality of service), VPN, Web management/Smart switch, DHCP snooping, Stohovatelnost
Počet SFP portů:
4
Počet PoE Out portů:
48
Počet SFP+ portů:
4
Podporované standardy PoE:
802.3at, 802.3af
Počet portů LAN:
48
Ventilátor:
Ano
Počet portů SFP28:
4
Popis 20 x Aruba Instant On 1930 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch

20 x Aruba Instant On 1930 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch

Aruba Instant On 1930 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch (JL686B)

I/O Ports and Slots

48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 Class 4 PoE ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE- TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only

4 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports

Physical Characteristics

Dimensions

17.42(w) x 12.7(d) x 1.73(h) in

(44.25 x 32.26 x 4.39 cm)

(1U height)

Weight

10.12 lb (4.59 kg)

CPU

ARM Cortex-A9 @ 800 MHz

Memory And Flash

512 MB SDRAM

256 MB flash

Packet Buffer

1.5 MB

Performance

100 Mb latency

< 4.5 uSec

1000 Mb latency

<2.2 uSec

10000 Mb latency

<1.2 uSec

Throughput (Mpps)

130.95 Mpps

Capacity

176 Gbps

Routing table size (# of static entries)

32

MAC address table size (# of entries)

16,000

Reliability MTBF (years)

114

Environment

Operating temperature

32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)

Operating relative humidity

15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C)

Non-operating temperature

-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)

Non-operating relative humidity

15% to 95% @ 140°F (60°C)

Altitude

Up to 10,000ft (3.048 Km)

Acoustic1

LWAd = 3.7 Bel

LpAm (Bystander) = 29 dB

Notes: 1Acoustics measured in 23°C semi-anechoic chamber with a loading of 100% traffic and 50% PoE on all ports. Measured in accordance with ISO 7779. Declared in accordance with ECMA-109:2010. Values presented are the Declared A-Weighted Sound Power Level (LWAd) and the mean Bystander A-Weighted Sound Pressure Level (LpAm)

Electrical Characteristics

Frequency

50-60 Hz

AC voltage

100 - 127 / 200 - 240 VAC

Current

5.2 A/2.6 A

Maximum power rating

465.6W

Idle power

38.3W

PoE power

370 W Class 4 PoE

Power supply

Internal power supply

Safety

UL 60950-1; IEC 60950-1;EN 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1; EN 60825-1

UL 62368-1 Ed. 2; IEC 62368-1 Ed. 2; EN 62368-1:2014

Emissions

VCCI-CISPR 32, Class A; CNS 13438; ICES-003 Issue 6 Class A; FCC CFR 47 Part 15, Class A; EN 55032: 2015 +AC:2016 / CISPR-32, Class A

Immunity

Generic

CISPR 24 / CISPR 35

EN

EN 55024:2010 / EN 55035:2017

ESD

IEC 61000-4-2

Radiated

IEC 61000-4-3

EFT/Burst

IEC 61000-4-4

Surge

IEC 61000-4-5

Conducted

IEC 61000-4-6

Power frequency magnetic field

IEC 61000-4-8

Voltage dips and interruptions

IEC 61000-4-11

Harmonics

IEC 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-2

Flicker

IEC 61000-3-3, EN 61000-3-3

Device Management

Aruba Instant On Cloud; Web browser; SNMP Manager

Mounting

Mounts in an EIAstandard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet. 2-post rack kit included

Supports table-top mounting

Supports rackmounting

Supports wall-mounting with ports facing either up or down

Supports under-table mounting using the brackets provided

Transceivers

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver (R9D16A )

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D)

Aruba Instant On 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver (R9D17A)

Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver (R9D18A)

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver (J9151E)

.
phone
Zavolajte nám
chat
Alebo nám napíšte na
Prihlásenie
Nemáte ešte účet?Zaregistrujte sa.
Sledovanie produktu
Zadajte podmienky a e-mail, na ktorý chcete poslať správu, keď sú tieto podmienky splnené